Saida Mirziyoyeva becomes presidential assistant
New appointments were made in the presidential administration.
Photo: Saida Mirziyoyeva / Telegram
Saida Mirziyoyeva was appointed to the post of assistant to the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan. The relevant decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan was signed.
Aziz Magrupov also retained the position of presidential assistant in the updated composition.
Saida Mirziyoyeva was born in 1984 in the city of Kokand, Fergana region. She graduated from the University of World Economy and Diplomacy, Tashkent State Law University. She has a masterās degree from the Moscow State University named after Lomonosov; she is a candidate of Economic Sciences.
For many years, she worked in various fields: in 2019-2020, as the deputy director of the Agency for Information and Mass Communications under the Presidential Administration; since 2020, as the deputy chairman of the board of trustees of the National Mass Media Support and Development Fund.
Since November 2022, Saida Mirziyoyeva has been working as the head of the communications and information policy department of the PA executive office.