KUN.UZ is one of the most active online publications in Uzbekistan. The website aims to provide prompt, accurate and objective information about the most important events in Uzbekistan and the world.
According to Google Analytics, the site is visited by 350,000 people every day.
Using the site is absolutely free, only Internet traffic is used. - m.kun.uz
The website has pages on such social networks as Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, Odnoklassniki , and a channel @KunUzOfficial on Telegram messenger.
There are also mobile apps for Android and iOS devices. They can be downloaded from Google Play and the App Store.
The project was launched in January 2012. It is registered as a mass media under the number 0987. The founder of the project is WEB EXPERT LLC.
The site works in cooperation with the state and public organizations operating in the territory of the Republic of Uzbekistan in the manner prescribed by law.
The editorial board of KUN.UZ does not take responsibility for the authenticity of the information published on the site with reference to official sources of the government or other organizations.
Views and opinions expressed in articles are those of the authors and do not necessarily reflect the position of the editorial board.
Also, the editor is not obliged to respond to each letter sent by readers.
Terms of use
Reproduction, duplication and distribution of materials in any form is permitted only with the prior written permission of the publisher.
Any citation must be accompanied by a hyperlink to www.kun.uz
KUN.UZ is ready to work in cooperation with Internet sites and publications operating in the territory of the Republic of Uzbekistan and abroad for exchanging information and other relevant materials in accordance with the interests of the parties.
Ad department:
+998 78 113 10 10 (from 09:00 to 18:00)