18 kindergarten children hospitalized with diarrhea in Tashkent region
The Ministry of Preschool and School Education took control of this situation.
According to the press service of the Preschool Education Agency, on September 13-14 of this year, 3 students of kindergarten No. 1, 14 students of kindergarten No. 10, and one student of kindergarten No. 37 in Angren, Tashkent region, were admitted to the hospital with a diagnosis of primary intestinal disorder.
This situation was taken under the control of the Ministry of Preschool and School Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan. It was reported that all the children are currently under the supervision of doctors.
“In order to prevent the dissemination of different information until the final expert opinion of the regional department of sanitary-epidemiological peace and public health, the Information Service of the Preschool Education Agency under the Ministry of Preschool and School Education recommends that information should be disseminated based on facts. After the submission of the final expert opinion, additional information will be provided in the established order,” the report said.