The Joint-Stock Commercial Bank (JSCB) "Microcreditbank", the Movement of entrepreneurs and businessmen UzLiDeP and the Women's Committee of Uzbekistan organized a seminar in Parkent district of Tashkent region. The event was aimed at acquainting the wider population with opportunities for the development of small business and private entrepreneurship in our country.
Being one of the largest microfinance institutions of the country, specialised in the support of small business and private entrepreneurship, JSCB "Microcreditbank" pays particular attention to attracting youth and women to entrepreneurship and the development of their knowledge and skills in this area. The bank provides wide opportunities for those who are going to start their own business.
During the event, the organized determined the best business plans developed by college students of Parkent district of Tashkent region. Authors of business ideas were awarded special certificates for concessional loans.
At the conclusion of the seminar, the participants received answers to all their questions.