The Eleventh International specialized exhibition-sale of modern equipment and technology for agriculture complex Uzbekistan Agrotech Expo-2016 and the Fifth International specialized exhibition for agriculture equipment and machines Uzbekistan Agromash Eхpo-2016 opened in Tashkent.
The exhibitions will last till 3 June. The events are one of the important economic events in 2016.
About 170 companies from 24 countries are participating in the Uzbekistan Agrotech Expo-2016. Among the participants are companies from Austria, Belgium, Italy, Germany, France, the Netherlands, Korea, Turkey, China, Russia, etc.
The exhibition will present technologies for processing fruits, vegetables, meat and milk, production of floor and feed, packing equipment, development of livestock and poultry, organization of greenhouses, equipment for light industry, small appliances and mini equipment for horticulture and viticulture and others.
Uzbekistan Agromash Eхpo-2016 is held for the fifth time this year and will demonstrate modern equipment for agriculture sector.
Over 20 leading companies in production of agriculture equipment from 10 counties are participating in the event, including local firms, commercial banks and leasing company.
Some 70 equipment of modern brands such as Case New Holland, John Deer, CLASS, Lemken, MAN and others are presented at the exhibition.