Join KUN.UZ telegram каналига қўшилинг ва энг сўнгги янгиликлардан хабардор бўлинг! Appliing
Charity Concert “Glorifying the Motherland” in Istiklol Palace of Arts
The charity concert titled “Glorifying the Motherland” took place in the Palace of Arts “Istiklol” in Tashkent.
Every day our country becomes more beautiful, its credibility is increased internationally, successes in various spheres are achieved, living standards are raised and worldview of people is changed - all this is achieved due to peace and tranquility in our country.
The event, organized by the Palace of Culture of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Republic of Uzbekistan, representatives of governmental and non-governmental organizations, family members of personnel of the Ministry of Internal Affairs, who lost their lives in the line of duty, veterans.
It was noted that under the leadership of the President of our country special attention is paid to the reformation of the system of internal affairs, in particular, housing the internal affairs system employees, improve their social, housing conditions.
At the concert were sang songs about the Motherland, Independence, peaceful and prosperous life.