New khokim, prosecutor, chief taxman and chief policeman of Uchtepa district appointed
The heads of the four sectors of Uchtepa district are appointed, the press service of the capital’s administration reports.
In particular, Farkhod Abdullayev became the khokim of the Uchtepa district. Prior to his appointment, he was a deputy head to the Tuzel-35 constituency and the permanent chairman on the issues of public utilities and environment.
According to the press service, Rustam Ashirmatov was appointed head of the district tax inspectorate. Previously, he had been working as the head of the Angren city tax inspectorate in the Tashkent region.
The deputy prosecutor of the Samarkand region Jobir Azimov became the prosecutor of the Uchtepa district.
In addition, Sayfullo Akhmedov was appointed head of the Internal Affairs Department of the Uchtepa district. Prior to his appointment, he had been serving as deputy head of the criminal investigation department of the Central Internal Affairs Directorate of Tashkent.