Moscow to host “Tashkent Days”
A delegation of Tashkent is visiting Moscow these days, the city administration reports.
Reportedly, a meeting has already been held with the Belokamennaya administration, where cooperation between the two capitals was discussed, including the holding of “Tashkent Days” in Moscow.
Also, a delegation of business representatives presented the opportunities of the Uzbek capital to the Moscow business community at a meeting in the Moscow Chamber of Commerce and Industry.
The delegation of Uzbekistan got acquainted with requirements for products exported to the Moscow market, and the ICTP Vice President Suren Vardanyan expressed interest and willingness to cooperate with the CCI and the business community of Tashkent.
It should be recalled that yesterday Tashkent, Samarkand and Bukhara represented Uzbekistan at the International Forum of Ancient Cities in Ryazan. In total, 55 delegations from 35 countries took part in the event.