Mirziyoyev demanded salaries of four Kagan officials to be returned to fund
President Shavkat Mirziyoyev ordered the dismissal of the leaders of four sectors (khokim, prosecutor, head of internal affairs department and chief tax officer) in the city of Kagan, Bukhara region, for failure to organize systematic work with youth.
“Prosecutor Yarashev promised to provide work for three young people within a week, but there is still no result although one month has passed since then,” Mirziyoyev said.
The President also noted that other heads of sectors do not work in mahallas.
“Khokim Khoshimov, Chief of the Internal Affairs Department Javkashov and Chief Tax Officer Bobomurodov ... They do not address problems with youth employment, entrepreneurship development and vocational training,” the President stressed.
Mirziyoyev instructed the khokim of the Bukhara region to dismiss all the above-mentioned officials, and the prosecutor to return the salaries they had received to the fund.