Presentation of tourist potential of Uzbekiston in Germany
Our country's representatives participated in the regional exhibition STEWA Touristik, which took place in the Rhine-Main region near Frankfurt.
Reference: STEWA Touristik is one of the largest tour operators in Germany. He regularly holds expositions and fairs for small and medium German travel companies. The current exhibition, which was dedicated to the 90th anniversary of the company, attended by more than 10 thousand people.
During the event, a separate stand dedicated to the tourist potential of Uzbekistan was held, where participants had the opportunity to familiarize themselves with modern tourist infrastructure of the republic, a variety of routes and comfortable conditions for foreign tourists.
Along with this, representatives of German company GLOBALIS Erlebnisreisen held a presentation of the historical sights of Samarkand, Bukhara and Khiva, which left a good impression on visitors.