Abdulaziz Kamilov sends greetings to newly appointed Foreign Minister of Saudi Arabia
Photo: arabianbusiness.com
On October 28, the Foreign Minister of Uzbekistan Abdulaziz Kamilov sent a congratulatory message to the newly appointed Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia Faisal bin Farhan Al-Saud, the MFA press service said.
“Your Excellency, please accept my sincere congratulations and best wishes on your appointment as Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia.
I am convinced that comprehensive and long-term cooperation between Uzbekistan and Saudi Arabia will continue consistently and develop effectively in the interests of our countries.
Taking this opportunity, I wish Your Excellency good health, happiness, and the friendly people of Saudi Arabia peace, tranquility, progress and prosperity,” the message reads.
It should be reminded that Prince Faisal bin Farhan Al Saud was named as the kingdom's new foreign minister on October 23 by the King of Saudi Arabia Salman bin Abdulaziz.