19:06 / 22.01.2020
0
1046
Deputies approve candidates for the new government: Ozodbek Nazarbekov becomes Minister of Culture (list)

Today, January 22, deputies of the Legislative Chamber of Oliy Majlis approved the candidacy of 22 ministers and chairmen of different committees.

In particular:

Achilbay Ramatov became – First Deputy Prime Minister of Uzbekistan;

Jamshid Kuchkarov – Deputy Prime Minister of Uzbekistan;

Aziz Abduhakimov – Deputy Prime Minister of Uzbekistan, Chairman of the State Committee for Tourism Development;

Elmira Bosithonova – Deputy Prime Minister of Uzbekistan, Chairperson of the Women’s Committee;

Elyor Ganiev – Minister of Transport;

Botir Zakirov – Minister of Construction;

Muzaffar Soliyev – Minister of Housing and Public Utilities;

Botir Khodjayev – Minister of Economy and Industry;

Nozim Khusanov – Minister of Employment and Labor Relations;

Sardor Umurzakov – Minister of Investments and Foreign Trade;

Alisher Sultanov – Minister of Energy;

Jamshid Khodjayev – Minister of Agriculture;

Shavkat Khamroyev – Minister of Water Resources;

Ruslanbek Davletov – Minister of Justice;

Inom Majidov – Minister of Higher and Secondary Specialized Education;

Sherzod Shermatov – Minister of Public Education;

Shin Agrippina – Minister of Pre-School Education;

Alisher Shodmonov – Minister of Health;

Dilmurod Nabiev – Minister of Physical Culture and Sports;

Ibrohim Abdurahmanov – Minister of Innovative Development;

Shukhrat Sadykov – Minister for Development of Information Technologies and Communications;

Ozodbek Nazarbekov – Minister of Culture;

Bakhodir Kurbanov – Minister of Defense;

Pulat Bobojonov – Minister of Internal Affairs;

Tursunkhon Khudaybergenov – Minister of Emergency Situations;

Abdulaziz Kamilov – Minister of Foreign Affairs;

Bahrom Kuchkarov – Chairman of the State Committee for Ecology and Environmental Protection;

Oybek Ismoilov – Chairman of the State Committee for Defense Industry;

Bahodir Begalov – Chairman of the State Committee on Statistics;

Behzod Musayev – Chairman of the State Tax Committee;

Bobir Islamov – Chairman of the State Committee for Geology and Mineral Resources;

Muratjon Azimov – Chairman of the State Customs Committee;

Abdushukur Abdullaev – Chairman of the State Committee on Land Resources, Geodesy, Cartography and State Cadastre;

Nizomiddin Bakirov – Chairman of the State Committee on Forestry;

Bakhromjon Norkobilov – Chairman of the State Committee of Veterinary and Livestock Development;

Bakhtiyor Gulyamov – Chairman of the State Committee for Industrial Safety.

It should be noted that in accordance with the law, members of the Cabinet of Ministers are approved by the president on the proposal of the prime minister, made after approval by the deputies of the Legislative Chamber.

Leave a comment.You must register to post a comment!
Top