Equipment that helped patients in Wuhan delivered to Tashkent
The National Chamber of Innovative Health received four sets of electric devices for the treatment of pulmonary diseases. The cargo was delivered from China where the equipment has proven itself useful in the treatment of patients with severe forms of COVID-19 in Wuhan city.
Photo: uzhealth.uz
According to the Dunyo agency, innovative equipment was delivered to Uzbekistan as part of the collaboration between the National Chamber and the Beijing company “Bei Jing Hong Tian Li Fhamaceutical Co. Ltd”. It will be conveyed to hospitals for the treatment of patients with coronavirus infection.
This electric device for the treatment of pulmonary diseases is manufactured by the Chinese company “Beijing Shenzhou Hanfang Medical Technology Co. Ltd”.
According to the deputy director of this Association, Chen Xinping, these electric devices showed their high efficiency in the treatment of COVID-19 patients in the city of Wuhan. Most hospitals in Beijing are now using them.
The Chinese side provided all the necessary information on the use of devices and the treatment methods to Uzbek specialists. It is noted that the use of the equipment will enhance the treatment methods of severe forms of coronavirus infection.