Chief Sanitary Inspector: Recommended manuals will be announced soon
In an interview with Kun.uz, Chief Sanitary Inspector Nurmat Otabekov touched upon the issue of when to publish manuals for those infected with the coronavirus and treated at home.
“A meeting was held under the chairmanship of Bekhzod Musayev, Deputy Prime Minister for Social Development, on the issue of recommendations for patients treated at home. During the session, the Ministry of Health informed about the development of procedures for home patients and sanitary-hygienic rules for protection against the disease.
The ministry will make it available to the general public soon. This information will be provided to everyone,” Nurmat Otabekov said.
In a telephone interview with Kun.uz on July 12, Nurmat Otabekov said that the process of preparing a manual for patients treated at home has been completed, and now the process of reproduction is underway to deliver it to all organizations and ministries.