Charter flights organized to New York and Ankara
Uzbek Airways will carry out a charter flight to Ankara on July 29 and to New York on July 30, the press service of the company said.
It is reported that the boarding time of the Tashkent-New York flight is scheduled for 06.45 and the plane departs at 11.00 (local time). The return flight is scheduled for 13.00.
Tickets for the Tashkent-New York flight can be purchased at the Central office of Uzbek Airways from 10:00 a.m. For this purpose, the passenger must be there himself with the original copies of the relevant documents:
For citizens of foreigner countries - passport;
For citizens of Uzbekistan - passport and a document indicating the reason for travel.
Passengers are requested to contact the Consulate General of Uzbekistan in New York to purchase tickets for the New York-Tashkent flight.
To avoid misunderstandings, the company asked not to seek help from people who offer their services to expedite the purchase of airline tickets. “We recommend you to compare the price indicated in the ticket with the amount you paid in the funds of the branch of JSC Uzbekistan Airways,” the company said.
In addition, the boarding time of the Tashkent-Ankara flight is 10.30 and the flight is scheduled for 13.00 (local time).