Uzbekistan’s main foreign policy priorities to be discussed in Tashkent
Tomorrow Tashkent will host a “round table” on the topic “Priorities of the foreign policy of the Republic Uzbekistan”.
During the event, representatives of the academic community, think tanks, ministries and departments of Uzbekistan, as well as foreign experts will discuss in detail the current and priority areas of the foreign policy of New Uzbekistan, as well as large-scale reforms and achievements of the country, taking into account modern challenges and threats. The measures and initiatives taken to promote a positive international image of New Uzbekistan in foreign policy, ensure the country’s authoritative position in the world community, its high status in prestigious international rankings will also be considered.
Based on the results of the event, it is planned to publish a special collection of speakers’ speeches with relevant recommendations and proposals, and distribute it among the general public in the country and abroad.