Shavkat Mirziyoyev congratulates Xi Jinping on his re-election as President of China
On March 10, President Shavkat Mirziyoyev congratulated Chairman of the People’s Republic of China Xi Jinping on his re-election to the highest post at the first session of the 14th National People’s Congress.
Mirziyoyev’s letter emphasizes that in recent years, under the leadership of Xi Jinping, China has accomplished outstanding work in all spheres and industries, and achieved colossal success in scientific, technological, innovative and social development.
The huge personal contribution of the President of China in bringing Uzbek-Chinese relations to a completely new level of comprehensive strategic partnership was stressed in the message.
Shavkat Mirziyoyev expressed confidence that through joint efforts, the multifaceted interaction of states will continue to develop dynamically for the benefit of the people.
The President of Uzbekistan wished Xi Jinping good health and happiness and great success in responsible state activities.