Uzbek delegation led by Achilbay Ramatov to visit Tatarstan
A delegation of the Republic of Uzbekistan will visit the Republic of Tatarstan. Kun.uz correspondent reported about it.
The visit will focus on a comprehensive study of the current state of construction issues, transport, utilities and landscaping matters, as well as stuff related to meeting modern international requirements and standards.
According to a governmental decree, the delegation of the Republic of Uzbekistan will be in Kazan, Tatarstan (the Russian Federation) on February 20-21, 2019.
It is noted that departure and arrival of the delegation members to Kazan city will be carried out on a military aircraft of the Air Forces of Uzbekistan.
The Ministry of Finance shall allocate funds from the reserve fund of the Cabinet of Ministers to cover expenses related to the travel, as well as crew arrangement of the aircraft.
The Ministry of Foreign Affairs shall ensure that all organizational issues are resolved during the visit of the official delegation of Uzbekistan through the Embassy in Moscow.