International investment forum to be held in Namangan
On June 7-8, an international investment forum “Invest in Namangan” will be held in Namangan, which is organized by the administration of the Namangan region together with the Ministry of Foreign Affairs and other relevant departments of Uzbekistan.
According to the press service of the MFA, about 250 representatives of foreign business circles, international organizations and financial institutions, travel companies from 35 countries and the diplomatic corps accredited in Uzbekistan are expected to attend the forum. The business forum will be organized in the “B2B” format.
It is expected that the forum will become the largest international event for the Namangan region as a new platform for promoting the investment, export and tourism potential of this region. Following the event, it is planned to sign investment agreements and contracts.