Newly established Belgian company offers travel packages to Uzbekistan
On June 24, 2019, the Ambassador of Uzbekistan in Belgium Dilyor Khakimov, within the framework of work with compatriots, held an on-site meeting in Antwerp with our compatriot Durdona Kadyrova, the press service of the MFA reported.
As noted in the course of the conversation, the attraction of experience, professional knowledge and capabilities of our fellow citizens to achieve socio-economic development goals is one of the priorities of our country. Especially, in the tourism sphere.
Thanks to the joint work in this direction, Durdona Kadyrova registered the travel company Silk Voyage, a new retail travel agency specializing in adventure travels to Uzbekistan and Central Asia as a whole. The new Belgian company will offer creative travel packages to the market so that European travelers can further discover the unknown cultural and natural gems of Uzbekistan.