Oraz Abdurazakov resigns from the Beeline Uzbekistan office
The largest communication operator in the republic Beeline Uzbekistan reports that the Director General of the JV “Buzton” Oraz Abdurazakov decided to leave his post on July 19, concentrating on implementation of his own publishing projects.
“Coming to this decision was not easy for me, but nevertheless, I am sure that I have made the right choice. In recent years, I had to split my time between career and writing. So apparently, it was high time to choose one of them, and I chose one. In the coming months, I intend to work on my literary projects, as well as on promoting a new book. I am sincerely grateful to the “Buzton” team for the years of collaboration and the continued support that I, as a manager, felt from the first to the last day,” Oraz Abdurazakov said.
Commenting on the event, Director General of the JSC Uzbektelekom Nazirjan Khasanov said: “As a co-founder of the JV “Buzton”, I can say that we are sorry to be parted from such an experienced top manager. I really hope that Oraz will not leave the telecommunications sector forever, because it needs strong professionals such as him. With all my heart, I would like to wish him success and hope he will conquer new peaks”.
At the same time, Oraz completes his work as the director of external relations and communications department of the LLC Unitel, where he came in December 2008.
“For more than ten years I have been committed to the Beeline brand, having traveled along with the company on a difficult but exciting path to leadership. I am glad that today Unitel has a strong position in the market, being the largest investor and technological locomotive of the industry. It was an honor for me to represent Uzbekistan, on behalf of Beeline, both 3G, 4G and 5G technologies, as well as fantastic social projects. The main thing I would like to wish the company is to maintain the momentum of development, as well as the loyalty to its subscribers,” Oraz Abdurazakov noted.
Director General of the LLC Unitel Sergey Afonin: “I am very grateful to Oraz for the fact that in many respects he and his team formed the current positive image of Beeline. Our corporate communications are inextricably linked with his daily work, and I hope that we will be able to keep them at the same high level. In addition, I would especially like to note Oraz’s personal merits in building a sustainable constructive dialogue between the company and the government, the parliament and the regulator. I also wish him success in the field of writing”.