ERIELL Group continues to increase hydrocarbon production
On October 24, drillers of the ERIELL Group, within the framework of the “Program for increasing hydrocarbon production in 2017-2021”, completed the construction of directional well No. 317НН at the “Dengizkul” field, located in the Kashkadarya region, and received an industrial gas influx with a flow rate of 150,000 cubic meters per day.
In addition, construction of the well No. 202 was completed at the “Alan” field (Kashkadarya region), where an industrial flow of gas was obtained with a flow rate of 100,000 cubic meters per day.
It should be noted that drilling of these wells took place under difficult geological conditions. It caused not only by an abnormally high pressure in salt-anhydrite strata, but also by an abnormally low pressure of the reservoir.
However, drillers of the ERIELL Group, under the leadership of JSC Uzbekneftegaz, coped with the tasks and continued to increase hydrocarbon production in compliance with all industrial safety standards.