International Aviation Forum kicks off in Tashkent
Today, February 19, Uzbekistan Aviation Airports Logistics Forum (UAALF-2020) has kicked off in Tashkent, Kun.uz correspondent reports.
The First International Aviation Forum is organized by the State Committee for Tourism Development, Ministry of Transport, Uzbekistan Airways, Uzbekistan Airports and the UAE Fair Exhibition Organizers.
Over 60 exhibitors, 300 delegates and 1,200 specialists from the UK, Germany, France, Canada, India, Brazil, Turkey, Kuwait, Egypt, Russia, China, and South Korea, as well as heads of transport ministries of foreign countries, civil aviation and airports management, senior officials of leading international and foreign airlines, airports, aviation and transport companies are attending the forum.
The two-day event, which will be held on 19-20 February, attracts around 130 international organizations, including Boing and Jetcraft (USA), Air Charter Service (UK), Bombardier Business Jets (Canada), TLD (India), Luftansa Consulting (Germany). ), EGIS (France), ATR (Spain), Kuwait Airways (Kuwait), Air Arabia and BGT Events (UAE), Gulf Air (Bahrain), Korean Air and Asiana Airlines (South Korea), Azerbaijan Airlines (Azerbaijan), Aeroflot and IrAero (Russia), Al Masria (Egypt), Zagros Airlines (Iran), Pegasus Airlines and Turkish Airlines (Turkey), Mitsubishi Corporation, Air Astana (Kazakhstan) and others.