TSUE branches to open in Karshi, Nukus and Urgench
It is planned to open branches of the Tashkent State University of Economics (TSUE) in a number of regions of the republic.
Branches of the Tashkent State University of Economics will be opened in three cities. This is stated in the Roadmap, which aims to radically improve the system of training personnel with higher education at the TSUE.
It is planned to open TSUE branches in:
- the city of Karshi in 2022;
- the city of Nukus in 2023;
- the city of Urgench in 2024.
In this regard, it is planned to study the need for personnel in the regions, prepare regulatory documents in coordination with authorities in regions, where there is a need for personnel, create the material-technical base for creating university branches with the help of authorities, and organize the educational process.
Responsible bodies for the implementation of the project are the Ministry of Higher and Secondary Specialized Education, regional authorities, Tashkent State University of Economics.