Tashkent to Second International Energy Forum of Uzbekistan
On May 18-20, the Second International Energy Forum of Uzbekistan will be held in Tashkent.
According to the Ministry of Energy, within the framework of the forum, the 25th-anniversary international exhibition and conference "Uzbekistan oil and gas - OGU 2023", the 16th international exhibition "Energy, energy saving, nuclear power, alternative energy sources - Power Uzbekistan-2023", and the 3rd "International Energy Conference of Uzbekistan" will be held. Also, a specialized section of green energy-saving technologies – "GETCA 2023" is planned.
The forum is organized by the international exhibition company Iteca Exhibitions and its partners - CA Eurasia Group and Congresses of Central Asia – CCA with the support of the Government of Uzbekistan and the Ministry of Energy.
On the sidelines of the forum, it is planned to discuss current topics related to the industry with the participation of foreign and domestic companies, and representatives of the international community of experts.
The exhibition stands will showcase modern equipment, industrial materials, raw materials and services, including localization samples.