Kun.uz recognized as best brand of 2023
The online publication Kun.uz was awarded the “Brand of the Year” nomination among the mass media at the MAKON marketing forum.
On May 18, the “Brand of the Year 2023” award ceremony was held in Tashkent as part of the international business forum “MAKON Marketing Forum-2024”.
“Brand of the Year” is an award given to the best brands of Uzbekistan in the most popular categories of goods and services, according to residents of Uzbekistan and leading experts in various fields. It identifies leading brands among leading manufacturers, service providers and media in Uzbekistan.
In the forum category “Media and Advertising. Internet publications”, the online publication Kun.uz received the highest result in consumer votes and became the winner of the “Brand of the Year 2023” award.
This forum has been held in Uzbekistan for 5 years; brands that have achieved high results in various fields are selected by voting.