Uzbekistan delegation takes part in scientific-practical conference in Osh
With the support of the Consulate General of Uzbekistan, the participation of a delegation of heads of higher educational institutions of our country in scientific-practical conferences organized in connection with the 85th anniversary of Osh State University was organized.
As part of the events held in connection with the anniversary, an international scientific and theoretical conference was held on the topic “Spiritual integration of Turkic peoples: language, literature, culture”.
Speaking at the conference, the Consul General of our country Zafar Akhmedov congratulated the participants and noted that Osh State University has established cooperative relations with more than 50 higher educational institutions of Uzbekistan.
As part of the anniversary events, an international conference was also held on the topic “Cooperation of business, education, science and government bodies: regional opportunities and development paths”.
Representatives of Uzbekistan also took an active part in this conference.