“It is high time to stop clapping and speaking bombastic words” – Shavkat Mirziyoyev
President of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev noted at the meeting of the activist on the socio-economic development of Bukhara region that large-scale reforms are being carried out in domestic and foreign policy. Their results are felt in all areas and people believe in tomorrow.
“All our efforts and plans are dedicated to promote well-being of the people of Uzbekistan. In order to understand and feel it, it is necessary to be attentive, knowledgeable and highly dedicated. It is high time to stop clapping hands and speaking grandiloquent words. We have to work with each house and person purposefully,” Shavkat Mirziyoyev said.
It was emphasized that accelerated socio-economic development, increase in incomes and improvement of the life of population are also being given priority in the Bukhara region.
“Without a well-built financial system, there will be no result. Therefore, we adopt each resolution with defining the sources of financing,” the president said.