Uzavtosanoat, Allure Group of Companies agree to create a JV in Kazakhstan
Uzavtosanoat JSC and Allure Group of Companies JSC signed an agreement on the establishment of an Uzbek-Kazakh joint venture (JV) in Kazakhstan. The founders are Avtosanoat Invest LLC (Uzbekistan) and SaryarkaAvtoProm LLP (Kazakhstan).
The signing took place in Urgench as part of the second Uzbekistan – Kazakhstan Interregional Cooperation Forum.
The creation of a joint venture will expand the distribution network of UzAuto Motors JSC in Kazakhstan, reduce the cost of cars sold in the neighboring republic, as well as use additional financial-insurance instruments when selling products.
Under the agreement, it is planned to develop export markets in Russia, Kazakhstan and other countries, the supply of which will be carried out through the joint company. In total, in the near future, the company plans to open more than 100 dealerships that are part of a single network in export markets.
During the forum, Uzavtosanoat also presented the entire range of passenger cars, trucks and special vehicles, buses and trucks manufactured by Uz Truck & Bus Motors, SamAvto, UZAUTO Trailer and UzAuto Motors.