Former NSS main building put up for auction
The former building of the State Security Service, located in the Yunusabad district, Tashkent, has been put up for public auction, the State Assets Management Agency reports.
The announcement posted on the agency’s website also included a link to view the building’s area and its virtual 360° photos.
It is noted that the sale of state assets will be carried out in two stages.
• in the first stage – bidders will be pre-qualified (selected);
• in the second stage – bidders’ commercial offers (purchase price and payment deadline) and solvency will be assessed.
To participate in the first stage of bidding, bidders must submit an application form in Annex 1 (Annex-a 1 to individuals) by May 10, 2021, in Uzbek, Russian or English (optional) to the State Assets Management Agency in a sealed envelope, or a scanned form (encoded) of the application must be addressed to the Agency’s email.
Bidders, who have moved to the second stage of the auction, within 5 working days from the date of publication of the announcement on the official website by the State Assets Management Agency, must submit proposals for participation in the second stage of the auction.