Specialized branch of Tashkent State University of Law is appointed a director
In accordance with the governmental decree, Bakhtiyor Abdullayev has been appointed as Director of the specialized branch of the Tashkent State Law University. Telegram channel of the Ministry of Justice reported about it.
On February 8, 2019, the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan signed a decree “On additional measures to improve the system of training of personnel in prevention of offenses and public safety”.
According to the document, proposal of the Ministry of Justice, the National Guard and the Ministry of Internal Affairs to establish a specialized branch of the Tashkent State Law University for training and retraining juridical personnel in the field of prevention of infringements and public safety in Tashkent city and Tashkent region has been approved.
The main task of the branch is to train and retrain specialists in the field of prevention of offenses, ensure public safety on the basis of curricula and programs aimed at providing basic and practical training in the field of jurisprudence.